Join for a year and we'll waive your joining fee! Find out more.
Call Us! 021 314 503

Calendar

Coming events

March

  • Sunday 22 March, 10am-12pm, Regional training at Hart Taekwon-Do, 21 Soljan Drive, Henderson
  • Week beginning Monday 23 March, pregrading in regular classes, report sheets due

April

  • Saturday 4 to Thursday 9 April, term 1 gradings
  • Sunday 5 April, 10am-12pm, Regional training at Hart Taekwon-Do, 21 Soljan Drive, Henderson
  • Saturday 11 April, no classes (Easter), children invited to Tuesday 5-6pm class at Churchill Park School or Thursday 6-7pm at Kohimarama School
  • Monday 13 April, no classes (Easter), children invited to attend an alternative class for their age group on Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursday
  • Saturday 18 April, no classes (school holidays), children invited to Monday or Tuesday 5-6pm class at Churchill Park School
  • Sunday 19 April, 10am-12pm, Regional training at Hart Taekwon-Do, 21 Soljan Drive, Henderson
  • Monday 27 April, no classes (ANZAC Day), please attend an alternative class

May

  • Sunday 3 May, 10am-12pm, Regional training at Hart Taekwon-Do, 21 Soljan Drive, Henderson
  • Sunday 17 May, 10am-12pm, Regional training at Hart Taekwon-Do, 21 Soljan Drive, Henderson
  • Sunday 17 May 2020, 9am-4:30pm, Umpire course at Hart Taekwon-Do, 21 Soljan Drive Henderson
  • Sunday 24 May, Auckland North Regional Tournament, Trust Stadium

June

  • Monday 1 June, no classes (Queen's Birthday), please attend an alternative class
  • Week beginning Tuesday 2 June, assessment in regular classes
  • Saturday 6 June, Leadership Team meeting, Churchill Park School, 12-2pm
  • Week beginning Monday 15 June, pregrading in regular classes, report sheets due
  • Sunday 28 June, Instructor Induction Course, Auckland
  • Week beginning Monday 29 June, term 2 grading week

July

  • Saturday 4 July, no classes (school holidays), children invited to Monday or Tuesday 5-6pm class at Churchill Park School
  • Saturday 11 July, no classes (school holidays), children invited to Monday or Tuesday 5-6pm class at Churchill Park School
  • Saturday 18 July 2020, 9am-4:30pm, Umpire course at TMT, 60 Sir William Avenue East Tamaki
  • Weekend 25-26, National Tournament, Palmerston North

August

  • Weekend 7-9, Vets' Camp, Aongatete Lodge
  • Weekend 22-23, 6th Instructors' Conference, Rotorua
  • Week beginning Monday 24 August, assessment in regular classes
  • Saturday 29 August, Leadership Team meeting, Churchill Park School, 12-2pm

September

  • Week beginning Monday 7 September, pregrading in regular classes, report sheets due
  • Week beginning Monday 21 September, term 3 grading week
  • Monday 21 September, Glendowie Primary School unavailable, please attend an alternative class
  • Wednesday 23 September, Glendowie Primary School unavailable, please attend an alternative class
  • Saturday 26 September, no classes (school holidays), children invited to Monday or Tuesday 5-6pm class at Churchill Park School

October

  • Saturday 3 October, no classes (school holidays), children invited to Monday or Tuesday 5-6pm class at Churchill Park School
  • Weekend 16-18 October, Auckland North Kids Camp "The Amazing Race", Campbell Park Youth Camp
  • Monday 26 October, no classes (Labour Day), please attend an alternative class

November

  • Saturday 14 November, Leadership Team meeting, Churchill Park School, 12-2pm
  • Week beginning Monday 16 November, assessment in regular classes
  • Week beginning Monday 30 November, pregrading in regular classes, report sheets due

December

  • Week beginning Monday 14 December, term 4 grading week
  • Saturday 19 December, Glendowie Barbecue, combined training and grading results